Alumni

2018 Spain

Head Coach: Jim Todd (NBA/NCAA)
Assistants: Adrian Autry (Syracuse), Guy Rancourt (Western Connecticut), Tom Tankelewicz (UNCG)
Administrative Assistant: Tim Quinlan (Colombia)
Court Coaches: Larry Brown (NCAA/NBA/FIBA), Roland Brown, Jamie Procino

Evan Battey
Colorado
James Dickey UNC Greensboro
Jalone Friday Abilene Christian
Kyrin Galloway UNC Greenboro
Collin Goss Delaware
Isiaha Mike SMU
Justin Minaya South Carolina
Charlie Moore Kansas
Mike Smith Columbia
Sasha Stefanovich Purdue
Aaron Wheeler Purdue
Jimmy Whitt SMU

2017 Italy

Head Coach: Larry Brown (NCAA/NBA)
Associate Coach: Guy Rancourt (Lycoming)
Assistant Coach: John Bauersfeld (Calvert Hall) ; Josh Einhorn (Lycoming) Jim Gray (Erie)
Court Coaches: Mike Larkin (St. Michael’s)

Calvin Chandler
Lycoming
Drew Edwards Providence
Franklin HowardSyracuse
Hassani Gravett South Carolina
Michael Hurt Minnesota
Matt Moyer Syracuse
Alex Newbold Lycoming
Sean O’Mara Xavier
Rex Pflueger Notre Dame
Caleb Smith Texas A&M
Austin Torres Notre Dame
Maliek White Providence

2016 Venice, Italy

Head Coach: Guy Rancourt (Lycoming)
Assistant Coaches: Fred Hill (Seton Hall); Michael Larkin (St. Michael’s); Nick Friedman (Miami)
Director of Operations: Maria Valentyn (St. Michael’s)
Director of Communications: Eric Schreiner (Louisville)

Nick Baer
Iowa
Sterling Brown SMU
Jevon Carter West Virginia
Myles Carter Seton Hall
Matt Farrell Notre Dame
Harry Froling SMU
Martinas Geben Notre Dame
Nykolas King Lycoming
Bryan Rivers Pace
Jevon Thomas Seton Hall

2015 Paris, France

V.J BeachemNotre Dame
Isaac CohenColombia
Keith FrazierSMU
Dusty HannahsArkansas
Kaleb JosephSyracuse
Jared NickensMaryland
Marcus StromanSouth Carolina
Jordan TolbertSMU
Dom UhlIowa
Conor VossColombia
Chris WallaceLycoming

2014 Estonia

Head Coach: Frank Martin (South Carolina)

Mike GesellIowa
Ty JohnsonSouth Carolina
Dusty HannahsArkansas
Sindarius ThornwellSouth Carolina
John MonkamLycoming
BJ JohnsonSyracuse
Granville GittensSyracuse
Tyler RobersonSyracuse
Hunter MickelsonKansas
Adam WoodburyIowa

2013 Estonia

Kadeem BattsProvidence
*Rakeem ChristmasSyracuse
*Mike GbinijeSyracuse
Eron HarrisWest Virginia
Tom KnightNotre Dame
Justin MillerLycoming
Phillip NolanUConn
Michael RudyLycoming
*Russ SmithLouisville
Tate UnruhNorthern Colorado
*Jarrod UthoffIowa
Jabrille WilliamsBinghamton